Katayama, Japan Page

Other names: カタヤマ,かたやま,片山

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.5053 Longitude 141.2400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9679

Weather Charts


Katayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokodera (0.8 nm)
Uchikuromori (1.0 nm)
Taya (1.0 nm)
Ushinokashira (1.4 nm)
Kuromori (1.5 nm)
Yoshizawa (0.2 nm)
Nakayashiki (0.4 nm)
Kamomeda (0.6 nm)
Hosomine (0.2 nm)
Yokocho (0.7 nm)
Tatemae (0.4 nm)
Sahinai (0.4 nm)
Kiriushi (1.5 nm)
Koharada (1.6 nm)
Ohazamamachi-kamegamori (1.6 nm)
Uenoyama (1.7 nm)
Sakaida (1.7 nm)
Fushikida (1.9 nm)
Shurida (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 6 nm W 226 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm W 278 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 63 nm N 9
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 66 nm S 180
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 316 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.2 nm NW Hizume Station
4.8 nm NW Shiwachūō Station
4.4 nm W Ishidoriya Station
6.2 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
6.0 nm NW Furudate Station
6.6 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:04 2016