Numahata, Japan Page

Other names: ヌマハタ,沼畑,ぬまはた

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4743 Longitude 141.2285 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8546

Weather Charts


Numahata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numahata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numahata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osawa (0.4 nm)
Shurida (0.5 nm)
Koda (0.6 nm)
Tagoya (0.7 nm)
Hagurodo (0.9 nm)
Kuzusaka (1.1 nm)
Rengeda (1.1 nm)
Uenoyama (0.2 nm)
Ohazamamachi-kamegamori (0.4 nm)
Yokodera (1.4 nm)
Tatemae (1.5 nm)
Kuromori (1.6 nm)
Fushikida (0.3 nm)
Koharada (0.5 nm)
Sakaida (0.7 nm)
Mikkaichi (0.7 nm)
Kiriushi (0.8 nm)
Yachi (0.6 nm)
Osawayama (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm W 280 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 64 nm S 180
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 65 nm N 9
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
3.9 nm W Ishidoriya Station
4.7 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.5 nm S Tsuchizawa Station
5.0 nm NW Hizume Station
5.1 nm SW List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:16 2016