Yachi, Japan Page

Other names: ヤチ,谷地,やち

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4660 Longitude 141.2233 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9957

Weather Charts


Yachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koda (0.4 nm)
Kuzusaka (0.9 nm)
Rengeda (1.1 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-takita (1.1 nm)
Kitatakita (1.2 nm)
Osawa (0.5 nm)
Numahata (0.6 nm)
Shurida (0.8 nm)
Uenoyama (0.8 nm)
Tagoya (0.8 nm)
Ohazamamachi-kamegamori (0.9 nm)
Hagurodo (1.0 nm)
Koharada (1.0 nm)
Fushikida (0.7 nm)
Mikkaichi (1.0 nm)
Sakaida (1.1 nm)
Kiriushi (1.2 nm)
Osawayama (0.7 nm)
Okamizawa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm W 281 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 63 nm S 180
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 66 nm N 9
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
4.2 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.8 nm NW Ishidoriya Station
5.0 nm S Tsuchizawa Station
4.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.7 nm SW List of airports in Japan
5.2 nm NW Hizume Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:20 2016