Yamada, Japan Page

Other names: ヤマダ,やまだ,山田

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2152 Longitude 141.2336 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 1E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8967

Weather Charts


Yamada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tate (0.8 nm)
Fukuda (1.1 nm)
Kawara (1.3 nm)
Koike (0.9 nm)
Omukai (1.2 nm)
Oyanataira (1.1 nm)
Kazawa (1.3 nm)
Asaishi (1.3 nm)
Nitadori (1.4 nm)
Sotokawa (1.4 nm)
Appi-uwano (1.6 nm)
Hachimae (0.6 nm)
Sendatsu (0.7 nm)
Tsukidate (1.0 nm)
Ainoyama (1.1 nm)
Numanosawa (1.1 nm)
Akayashiki (0.8 nm)
Inari (1.5 nm)
Izumida (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 23 nm N 27
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm N 11 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 268 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.4 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.4 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate
2.9 nm E Ichinohe Station
3.6 nm NE Ninohe Station
3.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.5 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:09 2016