Oyanataira, Japan Page

Other names: 大簗平,オオヤナタイラ,Ōyanataira,おおやなたいら

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2317 Longitude 141.2230 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7825

Weather Charts


Oyanataira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyanataira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyanataira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sotokawa (0.3 nm)
Fukuda (0.6 nm)
Appitaira (0.7 nm)
Sawaguchi (0.7 nm)
Koharagi (0.7 nm)
Kawara (0.9 nm)
Kazawa (0.4 nm)
Appi-uwano (0.5 nm)
Takafusa (0.7 nm)
Omukai (0.5 nm)
Nitadori (0.9 nm)
Asaishi (1.2 nm)
Hachimae (1.4 nm)
Koike (0.2 nm)
Tate (0.7 nm)
Yamada (1.1 nm)
Aomi (1.4 nm)
Akayashiki (1.9 nm)
Sendatsu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 22 nm N 29
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm N 13 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
2.4 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.9 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate
3.3 nm NE Ninohe Station
3.6 nm E Ichinohe Station
3.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.5 nm NE Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:36 2016