Takafusa, Japan Page

Other names: タカフサ,高房,たかふさ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2427 Longitude 141.2240 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8689

Weather Charts


Takafusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takafusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takafusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Appi-uwano (0.2 nm)
Appitaira (0.6 nm)
Koharagi (0.8 nm)
Nagahata (1.4 nm)
Noshinden (1.4 nm) Nitadori (0.9 nm)
Asaishi (1.3 nm)
Kazawa (0.4 nm)
Oyanataira (0.7 nm)
Sotokawa (0.6 nm)
Omukai (0.7 nm)
Koike (0.9 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.0 nm)
Fukuda (1.2 nm)
Tate (1.3 nm)
Kawara (1.4 nm)
Yamada (1.7 nm)
Hachimae (1.8 nm)
Aomi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 21 nm N 30
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 13 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 265 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.4 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate
3.2 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.0 nm E Ninohe Station
3.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.0 nm NE Tomai Station
3.9 nm SE Ichinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:09 2016