Matsusakicho, Japan Page

Other names: マツサキチョウ,末崎町,まつさきちょう,Matsusakichō

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9984 Longitude 141.7265 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 141° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9304

Weather Charts


Matsusakicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsusakicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsusakicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadonohama (0.3 nm)
Tsurumaki (0.5 nm)
Koda (0.7 nm)
Karasuzaki (0.9 nm)
Takashimizu (0.9 nm)
Monzen (1.0 nm)
Sakuzawa (0.9 nm)
Saito (1.1 nm)
Yachimae (1.2 nm)
Yanagisawa (1.2 nm)
Kogakuchi (1.3 nm)
Hosoura (0.5 nm) Nakamori (0.4 nm)
Yamane (0.4 nm)
Omamezawa (0.5 nm)
Ohama (0.6 nm)
Tomari (0.5 nm)
Tadaide (1.0 nm)
Nagahora (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 37 nm W 313 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 42 nm S 213
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 59 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 64 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 72 nm W 241 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E 39th parallel north
1.0 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
1.2 nm NW Hosoura Station
1.4 nm SW Otomo Station
2.4 nm N Shimofunato Station
3.9 nm N Ōfunato Station
3.3 nm W Wakinosawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:16 2016