Ohama, Japan Page

Other names: 大浜,オオハマ,Ōhama,おおはま

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9971 Longitude 141.7387 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 141° 44' 19E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8028

Weather Charts


Ohama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ohama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ohama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamane (0.2 nm)
Nakamori (0.3 nm)
Matsusakicho (0.6 nm)
Kadonohama (0.8 nm)
Tsurumaki (1.1 nm)
Koda (1.2 nm)
Tadaide (1.4 nm)
Monzen (1.4 nm)
Karasuzaki (1.4 nm)
Takashimizu (1.5 nm)
Sakuzawa (1.5 nm)
Yachimae (1.6 nm)
Saito (1.6 nm)
Nagahora (1.7 nm)
Yanagisawa (1.7 nm)
Hosoura (0.5 nm)
Nagasaki (1.6 nm)
Omamezawa (0.2 nm)
Tomari (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 38 nm W 312 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 43 nm S 214
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 59 nm S 220
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 64 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 73 nm W 241 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW 39th parallel north
0.6 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
1.6 nm NW Hosoura Station
1.9 nm W Otomo Station
2.6 nm N Shimofunato Station
4.1 nm N Ōfunato Station
4.3 nm N Rikuzen-Akasaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:53:47 2016