Kogakuchi, Japan Page

Other names: 小ヶ口,こがくち,コガクチ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9849 Longitude 141.7034 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 141° 42' 12E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9674

Weather Charts


Kogakuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogakuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogakuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yachimae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konagahora (0.4 nm)
Koshimeguri (0.5 nm)
Morisaki (0.6 nm)
Otomocho (0.8 nm)
Sawabe (0.9 nm)
Saito (0.4 nm)
Karasuzaki (0.6 nm)
Yanagisawa (0.7 nm)
Takashimizu (0.8 nm)
Uenobo (0.9 nm)
Sakuzawa (1.0 nm)
Monzen (0.4 nm)
Tadaide (0.4 nm)
Nagahora (0.2 nm)
Koyashiki (0.6 nm)
Sodeno (0.6 nm)
Ushirohanagai (0.8 nm)
Maehanagai (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 37 nm N 315 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 41 nm S 213
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 57 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 62 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 71 nm W 241 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Otomo Station
1.9 nm N Hosoura Station
1.7 nm NE 39th parallel north
1.9 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.5 nm NW Wakinosawa Station
3.3 nm N Shimofunato Station
3.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:20 2016