Urochishche Pokos, Japan Page

Other names: Урочище Покос

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 45.2903 Longitude 147.8736 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 147° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78

Weather Charts


Urochishche Pokos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Pokos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Pokos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urochishche Konservnyy (5.6 nm)
Reydovo (6.5 nm)
Kitovyy (2.2 nm)
Kuril'sk (3.8 nm)
Rybaki (5.1 nm)
Urochishche Podkova (8.6 nm)
Urochishche P'yanyy Most (9.7 nm)
Urochishche Saratovka (12.7 nm)
Urochishche Perventsy (13.1 nm)
Urochishche Akimovka (13.9 nm)
Urochishche Kuybyshevo (13.9 nm)
Urochishche Lager' (14.2 nm)
Pioner (14.4 nm)
Goryachiye Klyuchi (16.0 nm)
Urochishche Tikhoye (15.3 nm)
Urochishche Vysokoye (16.1 nm)
Urochishche Poligon (15.5 nm)
Urochishche Ozernoye (17.1 nm)
Urochishche Peschanoye (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHSI ITU Small Iturup Airport Kurilsk 4 nm E 120 Aurora
FR32329 Closed Vetrovoye Air Base Burevestnik 18 nm E 97
UHSB BVV Small Burevestnik Airport Iturup Island 24 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Chirip
4.0 nm SE Iturup Airport
5.7 nm N List of volcanoes in Russia
5.9 nm NE 148th meridian east
13.3 nm S Goryachiye Klyuchi, Kurilsky District, Sakhalin Oblast
13.2 nm SE Baransky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:15 2016