Urochishche Lager', Japan Page

Other names: Урочище Лагерь,Urochishche Lager’

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 45.0875 Longitude 147.7014 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 147° 42' 5E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113

Weather Charts


Urochishche Lager' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Lager' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Lager' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pioner (0.3 nm)
Urochishche Poligon (1.5 nm)
Zolotoy (6.5 nm)
Urochishche Zolotoy (7.2 nm)
Urochishche Akimovka (0.3 nm)
Urochishche Kuybyshevo (0.5 nm)
Urochishche Perventsy (1.2 nm)
Urochishche Saratovka (1.7 nm)
Urochishche Podkova (5.6 nm)
Urochishche P'yanyy Most (5.2 nm) Urochishche Tikhoye (1.7 nm)
Urochishche Peschanoye (2.7 nm)
Urochishche Vysokoye (3.0 nm)
Urochishche Ozernoye (3.9 nm)
Goryachiye Klyuchi (3.8 nm)
Urochishche Kasatka (5.3 nm)
Kasatka (5.4 nm)
Urochishche Oktyabr'skiy (6.2 nm)
Urochishche Beregovoy (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHSB BVV Small Burevestnik Airport Iturup Island 10 nm S 198
UHSI ITU Small Iturup Airport Kurilsk 14 nm E 46 Aurora
FR32329 Closed Vetrovoye Air Base Burevestnik 27 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Goryachiye Klyuchi, Kurilsky District, Sakhalin Oblast
4.8 nm SW Iturup
8.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in Russia
10.6 nm S Burevestnik Airport
9.4 nm SW 45th parallel north
10.1 nm E Grozny Group
14.8 nm NE Iturup Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:48 2016