Urochishche Podkova, Japan Page

Other names: Урочище Подкова

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 45.1611 Longitude 147.7833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 147° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127

Weather Charts


Urochishche Podkova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Podkova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Podkova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urochishche Saratovka (4.3 nm)
Urochishche Perventsy (4.6 nm)
Kitovyy (7.1 nm)
Urochishche Pokos (8.6 nm)
Rybaki (3.9 nm)
Kuril'sk (5.6 nm)
Urochishche P'yanyy Most (1.7 nm)
Urochishche Akimovka (5.4 nm)
Urochishche Kuybyshevo (5.4 nm)
Urochishche Lager' (5.6 nm)
Pioner (5.9 nm)
Urochishche Tikhoye (6.7 nm)
Goryachiye Klyuchi (7.5 nm)
Urochishche Vysokoye (7.5 nm)
Urochishche Poligon (7.0 nm)
Urochishche Peschanoye (8.0 nm)
Urochishche Ozernoye (8.5 nm)
Urochishche Kasatka (9.8 nm)
Kasatka (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHSI ITU Small Iturup Airport Kurilsk 9 nm E 51 Aurora
UHSB BVV Small Burevestnik Airport Iturup Island 16 nm S 205
FR32329 Closed Vetrovoye Air Base Burevestnik 23 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Goryachiye Klyuchi, Kurilsky District, Sakhalin Oblast
9.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in Russia
10.0 nm SE Grozny Group
9.3 nm NE Iturup Airport
10.4 nm SW Iturup
12.2 nm NE Chirip
10.9 nm E Baransky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:08 2016