Taishin-kumado, Japan Page

Other names: 大信隈戸

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.2287 Longitude 140.1731 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 140° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2249

Weather Charts


Taishin-kumado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taishin-kumado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taishin-kumado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manago (3.1 nm) Tokaichi (0.4 nm)
Makinouchi (2.4 nm)
Nido (2.4 nm)
Ebana (3.6 nm)
Naganuma (4.3 nm)
Kabasawa (4.6 nm)
Taki (5.1 nm)
Hiro (1.8 nm)
Kamimatsumoto (2.6 nm)
Shimomatsumoto (3.6 nm)
Taishin-masumi (3.8 nm)
Taishin-kamishinjo (4.1 nm)
Mushikasa (3.0 nm)
Nakahabuto (3.4 nm)
Tozura (3.5 nm)
Kumakura (4.6 nm)
Toyochi (4.7 nm)
Oihara (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 12 nm E 90 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 45 nm S 198
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 63 nm S 169 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 65 nm N 32 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 71 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
3.9 nm NE Naganuma, Fukushima
4.8 nm SW Nishishirakawa District, Fukushima
6.1 nm S Komine Castle
6.2 nm S Shirakawa Station
5.3 nm NW Hatori Dam
6.4 nm S Shin-Shirakawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:04 2016