Kamimatsumoto, Japan Page

Other names: 上松本

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.2575 Longitude 140.2127 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 12' 46E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4699

Weather Charts


Kamimatsumoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamimatsumoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamimatsumoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nido (0.8 nm)
Tokaichi (2.2 nm)
Makinouchi (2.3 nm)
Taishin-kumado (2.6 nm)
Naganuma (2.1 nm)
Kabasawa (2.0 nm)
Shimo (2.3 nm)
Ebana (2.4 nm)
Taki (3.1 nm)
Takihara (3.6 nm)
Sato (4.3 nm)
Moriya (4.5 nm)
Shimomatsumoto (1.4 nm)
Kuwanayashiki (2.8 nm)
Kinosaki (3.3 nm)
Hiro (2.4 nm)
Taishin-kamishinjo (3.5 nm)
Taishin-masumi (3.8 nm)
Tozura (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 10 nm E 99 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 47 nm S 200
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 65 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 62 nm N 32 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 69 nm N 6 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Naganuma, Fukushima
2.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
7.5 nm S Komine Castle
6.3 nm SE Yabuki Station
7.6 nm S Shirakawa Station
7.6 nm S Kutano Station
7.2 nm SE Izumizaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:54 2016