Yamashitamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 山下町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6712 Longitude 130.8457 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 130° 50' 45E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52837

Weather Charts


Yamashitamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamashitamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamashitamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Uomachi,Kawara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maemura (0.5 nm)
Nakagumi (0.6 nm)
Showaku (0.6 nm)
Gotoku (0.8 nm)
Nagahata (0.8 nm)
Honmachi (0.2 nm)
Tonomachi (0.5 nm)
Kagamiyama (0.8 nm)
Miyabaru (1.2 nm)
Iwara (0.6 nm) Shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Nakatsubaru (1.0 nm)
Ipponmatsu (1.0 nm)
Shichikubaru (1.2 nm)
Hosan (1.2 nm)
Mitsui (1.3 nm)
Fudo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 11 nm N 27
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 9 nm E 85
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm N 41 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 20 nm W 255 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 26 nm E 54 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Kawara Station
1.1 nm SW Ippommatsu Station (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm S Magarikane Station
1.3 nm N Chikuhō Prefectural Natural Park
1.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm N List of mines in Japan
2.2 nm N Saidōsho Station
2.0 nm SW Fukuoka Prefectural University
2.2 nm SW Tagawa-Ita Station
2.7 nm S Tagawa District, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:26 2016