Fudo, Japan Page

Other names: Fudō,不動

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6504 Longitude 130.8502 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 1E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52722

Weather Charts


Fudo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mitsui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minami-shichikubaru (0.3 nm)
Shichikubaru (0.3 nm)
Ipponmatsu (0.6 nm)
Chinzeimachi (0.6 nm)
Hosan (0.9 nm)
Nakatsubaru (0.3 nm)
Shinmachi (1.1 nm)
Kawara (1.2 nm)
Showaku (1.1 nm)
Uomachi (1.3 nm)
Kakishita (0.6 nm)
Koyanagi (0.9 nm)
Sarayama (0.4 nm)
Fudo (0.5 nm)
Tamagawa (0.6 nm)
Dozen (0.8 nm)
Shimoimato (1.1 nm)
Imatobaru (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 9 nm E 77
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 12 nm N 23
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm N 38 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 20 nm W 259 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 27 nm E 51 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Magarikane Station
0.8 nm NW Ippommatsu Station (Fukuoka)
1.0 nm N Kawara Station
1.5 nm S Tagawa District, Fukuoka
1.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm W Tagawa-Ita Station
1.7 nm W Fukuoka Prefectural University
2.5 nm N Chikuhō Prefectural Natural Park
3.0 nm N List of mines in Japan
2.8 nm SW Tagawa-Gotōji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:06 2016