Fudo, Japan Page

Other names: 不動,Fudō

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6427 Longitude 130.8504 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 34N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 1E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53989

Weather Charts


Fudo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tamagawa,Sarayama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinzeimachi (0.7 nm) Minami-shichikubaru (0.3 nm)
Fudo (0.5 nm)
Mitsui (0.5 nm)
Shichikubaru (0.6 nm)
Nakatsubaru (0.7 nm)
Ipponmatsu (0.9 nm)
Koyanagi (0.7 nm)
Kakishita (0.8 nm)
Maegaharu (0.9 nm)
Dozen (0.4 nm)
Imatobaru (0.8 nm)
Shimoimato (0.8 nm)
Kuwabara (0.9 nm)
Mine (1.0 nm)
Ikemoto (1.1 nm)
Kamimine (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 9 nm E 75
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 12 nm N 22
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 15 nm N 37 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 20 nm W 260 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 27 nm E 51 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Magarikane Station
1.0 nm S Tagawa District, Fukuoka
1.1 nm NW Ippommatsu Station (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm N Kawara Station
1.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm W Tagawa-Ita Station
1.8 nm W Fukuoka Prefectural University
3.0 nm N Chikuhō Prefectural Natural Park
2.6 nm W Tagawa-Gotōji Station
2.9 nm SW Ikejiri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:41 2016