Showaku, Japan Page

Other names: Shōwaku,昭和区

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6649 Longitude 130.8356 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 130° 50' 8E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63773

Weather Charts


Showaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Showaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Showaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagahata (0.4 nm)
Natsuyoshi (0.7 nm)
Maemura (0.2 nm)
Nakagumi (0.2 nm)
Gotoku (0.9 nm)
Tonomachi (1.1 nm)
Shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Kawara (0.4 nm)
Yamashitamachi (0.6 nm)
Uomachi (0.7 nm)
Honmachi (0.8 nm)
Nakatsubaru (0.9 nm)
Hosan (0.6 nm)
Ipponmatsu (0.6 nm)
Chinzeimachi (0.9 nm)
Shichikubaru (1.0 nm)
Mitsui (1.1 nm)
Fudo (1.1 nm)
Minami-shichikubaru (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 11 nm N 28
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 10 nm E 83
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm N 42 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 19 nm W 256 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 27 nm E 54 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Ippommatsu Station (Fukuoka)
0.6 nm E Kawara Station
0.9 nm S Magarikane Station
1.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm SW Fukuoka Prefectural University
1.6 nm SW Tagawa-Ita Station
1.7 nm N Chikuhō Prefectural Natural Park
2.2 nm N List of mines in Japan
2.5 nm SE Tagawa District, Fukuoka
2.7 nm N Saidōsho Station
2.7 nm SW Tagawa-Gotōji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:27 2016