Machikata, Japan Page

Other names: 町方

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6049 Longitude 130.9593 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 130° 57' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8509

Weather Charts


Machikata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machikata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machikata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Babagumi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuramochi (0.7 nm) Kakinokibaru (0.5 nm)
Terakado (0.7 nm)
Ichinoide (0.8 nm)
Yashikida (0.9 nm)
Saigawa-kiibaba (0.9 nm)
Kawahara (1.1 nm)
Noguchi (1.1 nm)
Nakanogochi (1.1 nm)
Saigawa-kamitakaya (1.3 nm)
Shimokii (1.4 nm)
Sarubaru (1.4 nm)
Nakao (1.5 nm)
Shimohonjo (1.1 nm)
Honjo (1.2 nm)
Saigawa-yokose (0.3 nm)
Ryuge (0.6 nm)
Hirose (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 6 nm N 40
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 13 nm N 357
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm N 14 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 25 nm N 39 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 25 nm W 267 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
4.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
4.4 nm E Chikujō District, Fukuoka
5.7 nm S 131st meridian east
6.0 nm NE Shindembaru Station
6.1 nm N Miyako District, Fukuoka
5.2 nm W Tagawa District, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:30 2016