Honjo, Japan Page

Other names: 本庄,Honjō

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5988 Longitude 130.9818 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 56N Long (DMS) 130° 58' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7659

Weather Charts


Honjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babagumi (1.1 nm)
Kakinokibaru (1.2 nm)
Machikata (1.2 nm)
Saigawa-yokose (1.2 nm)
Ryuge (1.4 nm)
Shimohonjo (0.3 nm)
Denboji (1.0 nm)
Nishidenpoji (1.4 nm)
Saigawa-kiibaba (1.4 nm)
Ichinoide (1.5 nm)
Terakado (1.5 nm)
Noguchi (1.7 nm)
Matsumaru (1.8 nm)
Yashikida (1.7 nm)
Kawahara (1.7 nm)
Shimokii (2.0 nm)
Saigawa-inumaru (2.1 nm)
Kamihonjo (0.3 nm)
Ichigibaru (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 5 nm N 29
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 14 nm N 353
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 15 nm N 10 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 24 nm N 36 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 26 nm W 268 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.2 nm E Chikujō District, Fukuoka
4.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
5.0 nm S 131st meridian east
5.3 nm NE Tsuiki Station
5.0 nm NE Shiida Station
6.0 nm N Shindembaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:24 2016