Ichinoide, Japan Page

Other names: 一ノ井手

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6184 Longitude 130.9644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 6N Long (DMS) 130° 57' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12437

Weather Charts


Ichinoide Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinoide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinoide Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Saigawa-kiibaba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Terakado (0.2 nm)
Yashikida (0.2 nm)
Sarubaru (0.9 nm)
Saigawa-kamitakaya (0.9 nm)
Nakanogochi (0.9 nm)
Nakao (1.1 nm)
Kuramochi (1.2 nm)
Noguchi (0.3 nm)
Kawahara (0.3 nm)
Shimokii (0.6 nm)
Saigawa-inumaru (0.9 nm)
Saigawa-uchigaki (1.1 nm)
Koga (1.1 nm)
Nishidenpoji (0.9 nm) Kakinokibaru (0.3 nm)
Machikata (0.8 nm)
Babagumi (0.9 nm)
Saigawa-yokose (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 5 nm N 43
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 13 nm N 356
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm N 14 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 24 nm N 39 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 25 nm W 265 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
4.4 nm SE Chikujō District, Fukuoka
5.1 nm NE Shindembaru Station
4.9 nm NE Tsuiki Station
5.4 nm NW Miyako District, Fukuoka
5.9 nm N Minami-Yukuhashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:32 2016