Higuchimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 樋口町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8607 Longitude 130.7398 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 23E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 270681

Weather Charts


Higuchimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higuchimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higuchimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ano'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seita (0.3 nm)
Seiwamachi (0.8 nm)
Norimatsu-higashi (0.8 nm)
Jinnoharu (0.3 nm)
Yubarumachi (0.6 nm)
Kusanamimachi (0.8 nm)
Honjohigashi (0.9 nm)
Kokasakimachi (0.6 nm)
Oki (0.6 nm)
Aoyama (0.7 nm)
Tetsuryu (0.7 nm)
Sakuragaokamachi (0.7 nm)
Kumanishi (0.9 nm)
Morishitamachi (0.5 nm)
Takanosu (0.5 nm)
Takesue (0.8 nm)
Hokuchiku (0.9 nm)
Wakaba (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 4 nm W 287
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 10 nm E 98
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm E 93 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 21 nm S 221 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 27 nm E 81 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Jinnoharu Station
0.5 nm NE Higashi-Orio Station
1.0 nm E Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.2 nm NW Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
1.3 nm W Orio Station
1.4 nm E Kurosaki Station
1.4 nm W Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
1.5 nm W Orio Aishin Junior College
1.8 nm N Futajima Station
1.8 nm N Honjō Athletic Stadium
1.7 nm NW University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
1.7 nm W Kyushu Women's University
1.7 nm W Kyushu Women's Junior College
1.9 nm W Kyushu Kyoritsu University
2.0 nm SW Higashi-Mizumaki Station
2.1 nm NE Okudōkai Station
2.5 nm SW Nakama Station
2.3 nm W Mizumaki Station
2.6 nm E Kyushu International University
2.9 nm NE Fujinoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:05 2016