Sakuragaokamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 桜ヶ丘町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8650 Longitude 130.7533 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 261998

Weather Charts


Sakuragaokamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuragaokamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuragaokamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kumanishi,Kokasakimachi,Oki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ano'o (0.5 nm)
Jinnoharu (0.7 nm)
Kusanamimachi (0.6 nm) Yamaderamachi (0.3 nm)
Tsutsuimachi (0.4 nm)
Nishimagarimachi (0.5 nm)
Sugawaramachi (0.5 nm)
Kurosaki (0.6 nm)
Okadamachi (0.7 nm)
Kumade (0.7 nm)
Aoyama (0.2 nm)
Nishiojimachi (0.5 nm)
Higashiojimachi (0.5 nm)
Tetsuryu (0.6 nm)
Takanosu (0.7 nm)
Minamiojimachi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 5 nm W 282
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 9 nm E 100
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm E 94 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 22 nm S 222 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 26 nm E 81 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Higashi-Orio Station
0.4 nm SE Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
0.6 nm W Jinnoharu Station
0.6 nm E Kurosaki Station
1.5 nm N Futajima Station
1.6 nm N Okudōkai Station
1.6 nm W Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
1.9 nm NW Honjō Athletic Stadium
1.9 nm E Kyushu International University
2.0 nm W Orio Station
2.2 nm NE Fujinoki Station
2.1 nm W Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
2.1 nm E Yahata Station
2.2 nm W University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
2.2 nm W Orio Aishin Junior College
2.4 nm SE Sarakurayama Cable Car
2.3 nm W Kyushu Women's University
2.4 nm W Kyushu Women's Junior College
2.4 nm W Kyushu Kyoritsu University
2.7 nm SW Higashi-Mizumaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:06 2016