Tetsuryu, Japan Page

Other names: 鉄竜,Tetsuryū

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8545 Longitude 130.7519 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 16N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 7E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 276493

Weather Charts


Tetsuryu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tetsuryu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tetsuryu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takanosu (0.2 nm)
Ano'o (0.6 nm)
Morishitamachi (0.6 nm)
Aoyama (0.4 nm)
Yamaderamachi (0.5 nm)
Sakuragaokamachi (0.6 nm)
Kumanishi (0.6 nm)
Kokasakimachi (0.6 nm)
Nishiojimachi (0.3 nm)
Minamiojimachi (0.3 nm)
Higashiojimachi (0.4 nm)
Kosagidamachi (0.4 nm)
Nishimagarimachi (0.5 nm)
Sainokami (0.6 nm)
Tetsuo (0.4 nm)
Takesue (0.4 nm)
Besshomachi (0.6 nm)
Hikino (0.6 nm)
Wakaba (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 5 nm W 289
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 9 nm E 96
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm E 92 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 22 nm S 223 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 26 nm E 80 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
0.8 nm N Higashi-Orio Station
1.0 nm NW Jinnoharu Station
1.0 nm NE Kurosaki Station
2.1 nm N Futajima Station
1.9 nm NW Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm N Okudōkai Station
2.0 nm W Orio Station
2.1 nm E Kyushu International University
2.4 nm NW Honjō Athletic Stadium
2.1 nm W Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
2.1 nm W Orio Aishin Junior College
2.2 nm E Sarakurayama Cable Car
2.3 nm W Higashi-Mizumaki Station
2.3 nm E Yahata Station
2.4 nm NW University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
2.4 nm W Kyushu Women's University
2.4 nm W Kyushu Women's Junior College
2.8 nm NE Fujinoki Station
2.6 nm NW Kyushu Kyoritsu University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:09 2016