Nakamura, Japan Page

Other names: ナカムラ,仲村,なかむら

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.2000 Longitude 139.8574 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 51' 27E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15122

Weather Charts


Nakamura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Okamado,Takeoka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatsubo (1.1 nm)
Hagyu (1.1 nm)
Morito (0.6 nm)
Tanaoka (0.7 nm)
Tomiya (1.0 nm)
Kaira (1.0 nm)
Sekiyama (0.3 nm)
Isaku (1.1 nm)
Aikawa (1.1 nm)
Mukaino (1.1 nm)
Koshigoe (1.1 nm)
Sanmai (1.2 nm)
Uruzu (1.3 nm)
Yamairi (0.3 nm)
Shimobyakko (0.8 nm)
Osawa (1.1 nm)
Kamibyakko (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 10 nm W 301
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 12 nm N 12
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm N 349 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 32 nm N 330 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 224 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Kazusa-Minato Station
1.4 nm W Takeoka Station
2.5 nm S Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
2.6 nm SW Hamakanaya Station
2.8 nm SW List of the highest statues
2.7 nm SW Tokyo-Wan Ferry
2.9 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.9 nm SW Nihon-ji
2.9 nm SW Nokogiriyama Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:50 2016