Aikawa, Japan Page

Other names: アイカワ,あいかわ,相川

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.2024 Longitude 139.8797 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 9N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 47E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19413

Weather Charts


Aikawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aikawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aikawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Koshigoe,Sanmai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekiyama (0.9 nm)
Nakamura (1.1 nm)
Tomiya (1.2 nm)
Isaku (0.4 nm)
Uruzu (0.6 nm)
Kazuma (0.8 nm)
Kaira (0.8 nm)
Hanawa (0.9 nm)
Minato (1.1 nm)
Kimura (1.2 nm)
Mochii (1.2 nm)
Iwasaka (1.3 nm)
Iriyamazu (1.0 nm) Mukaino (0.4 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.7 nm)
Ainozawa (1.2 nm)
Shimobyakko (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 11 nm N 7
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 11 nm W 298
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm N 346 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 32 nm N 328 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm W 225 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Kazusa-Minato Station
2.5 nm W Takeoka Station
3.2 nm SW Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
3.5 nm N Sanukimachi Station
3.5 nm SW List of the highest statues
3.6 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
3.6 nm SW Nihon-ji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:54 2016