Kamibyakko, Japan Page

Other names: かみびゃっこ,上白狐,カミビャッコ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1807 Longitude 139.8678 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 4E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17347

Weather Charts


Kamibyakko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamibyakko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamibyakko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osawa (1.0 nm) Shimobyakko (0.5 nm)
Sekiyama (1.0 nm)
Okamado (1.1 nm)
Mukaino (1.1 nm)
Takeoka (1.2 nm)
Yamairi (1.2 nm)
Nakamura (1.3 nm)
Sanmai (1.3 nm)
Aikawa (1.4 nm)
Koshigoe (1.6 nm)
Isaku (1.7 nm)
Takatsuka (1.0 nm)
Ainozawa (1.2 nm)
Furuyashiki (1.3 nm)
Nashizawa (1.5 nm)
Kamanodai (1.5 nm)
Shimonukizawa (1.7 nm)
Hotemi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 11 nm S 189
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 11 nm W 305
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 22 nm N 349 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 33 nm N 330 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 34 nm W 226 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
2.1 nm SW List of the highest statues
2.1 nm NW Takeoka Station
2.5 nm N Kazusa-Minato Station
2.3 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.3 nm SW Nihon-ji
2.4 nm SW Nokogiriyama Ropeway
2.4 nm W Hamakanaya Station
2.8 nm SW Hota Station (Chiba)
2.6 nm W Tokyo-Wan Ferry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:43 2016