Kayano, Japan Page

Other names: カヤノ,かやの,萱野

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0032 Longitude 139.8904 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 139° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44949

Weather Charts


Kayano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuwahara (0.5 nm)
Takai (0.6 nm)
Hojo-masaki (0.8 nm)
Shinmeicho (0.9 nm)
Dai (0.4 nm)
Kawara (0.5 nm)
Uto (0.6 nm)
Fuchu (0.6 nm)
Saigo (0.6 nm)
Shuku (0.7 nm)
Banba (0.9 nm)
Moto'ori (0.9 nm)
Zoshiki (0.9 nm)
Iriyamazu (1.1 nm)
Yokomine (1.2 nm)
Kamegahara (1.1 nm)
Takigawa (0.2 nm)
Koshigoe (0.4 nm)
Hirose (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 3 nm W 252
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 20 nm N 329
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 33 nm N 350 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm W 243 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 336 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Kokonoe Station
1.5 nm W Tateyama Station (Chiba)
2.1 nm NW Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.1 nm NW Nago-dera
2.0 nm W 35th parallel north
2.1 nm NW Japanese battleship Aki
2.1 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
2.1 nm SW Tateyama Castle
2.4 nm NW Nakofunakata Station
2.9 nm NW Daifuku-ji
3.0 nm W List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:47 2016