Yokomine, Japan Page

Other names: 横峰,よこみね,ヨコミネ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0215 Longitude 139.8829 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37541

Weather Charts


Yokomine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokomine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokomine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimohori,Kamegahara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hara (0.3 nm)
Masaki (0.6 nm)
Mukaidai (0.5 nm)
Masakioka (0.5 nm)
Kamihori (0.7 nm)
Horinouchi (0.8 nm)
Banba (0.5 nm)
Kawama (0.6 nm)
Iriyamazu (0.6 nm)
Moto'ori (0.7 nm)
Zoshiki (0.3 nm)
Shuku (0.5 nm)
Saigo (0.5 nm)
Fuchu (0.6 nm)
Kawara (0.7 nm)
Kuwahara (0.8 nm)
Dai (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 3 nm W 232
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 18 nm N 328
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 32 nm N 351 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm W 241 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 42 nm N 336 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.3 nm W Nago-dera
1.3 nm W Japanese battleship Aki
1.3 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
1.6 nm W Nakofunakata Station
1.9 nm SW Tateyama Station (Chiba)
2.0 nm SE Kokonoe Station
2.1 nm SW 35th parallel north
2.1 nm W Daifuku-ji
2.7 nm SW Tateyama Castle
2.6 nm NW Tomiura Station (Chiba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:55 2016