Iriyamazu, Japan Page

Other names: いりやまず,イリヤマズ,不入斗

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0203 Longitude 139.8952 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 13N Long (DMS) 139° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38618

Weather Charts


Iriyamazu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iriyamazu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iriyamazu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banba (0.2 nm)
Shuku (0.4 nm)
Shimohori (0.5 nm)
Zoshiki (0.5 nm)
Yokomine (0.6 nm)
Kawama (0.2 nm)
Akashi (0.3 nm)
Koshi (0.4 nm)
Yamukai (0.6 nm)
Hara (0.6 nm)
Tsuchizawa (0.7 nm)
Negata (0.6 nm)
Mukaidai (0.7 nm)
Negata (0.3 nm)
Daisaku (0.6 nm)
Moto'ori (0.2 nm)
Fuchu (0.5 nm)
Uto (0.5 nm)
Dai (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 3 nm W 238
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 19 nm N 326
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 32 nm N 350 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm W 241 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 335 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Kokonoe Station
1.9 nm W Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.9 nm W Nago-dera
1.9 nm W Japanese battleship Aki
1.9 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
2.2 nm SW Tateyama Station (Chiba)
2.2 nm W Nakofunakata Station
2.5 nm SW 35th parallel north
2.7 nm W Daifuku-ji
3.0 nm SW Tateyama Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:50 2016