Horikiri, Japan Page

Other names: ホリキリ,堀切,ほりきり

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1646 Longitude 139.9588 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8476

Weather Charts


Horikiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horikiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horikiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oshiro (0.7 nm) Iwaihara (0.3 nm)
Sakasagi (0.7 nm)
Tozurahara (0.9 nm)
Kokura (1.1 nm)
Toyo'oka (1.2 nm)
Shikumi (1.4 nm)
Nakagura (1.4 nm)
Utogi (0.8 nm) Matsubushi (0.4 nm)
Yasukurayatsu (0.9 nm)
Hikkoshi (1.1 nm)
Kozuka (1.2 nm)
Umeda (1.2 nm)
Konoma (1.2 nm)
Kozuka-hongo (1.2 nm)
Kamijo (1.2 nm)
Kobata (1.3 nm)
Okuiri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 12 nm S 210
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 14 nm N 350
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 15 nm W 298
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm N 339 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 37 nm N 325 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
3.3 nm SE Bōsō Hill Range
5.1 nm N Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
5.5 nm NW Kazusa-Minato Station
5.8 nm W Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
6.1 nm W Hota Station (Chiba)
6.1 nm W List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:47 2016