Konoma, Japan Page

Other names: コノマ,このま,木ノ間

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1458 Longitude 139.9673 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 139° 58' 2E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9259

Weather Charts


Konoma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konoma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kobata,Umeda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozuka-hongo (0.4 nm)
Yasukurayatsu (0.4 nm)
Kozuka (0.8 nm)
Matsubushi (0.9 nm) Kamijo (0.3 nm)
Nara (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.6 nm)
Sano (0.8 nm)
Taki (0.3 nm)
Oyama (0.6 nm)
Nakashiba (0.6 nm)
Narabayashi (0.6 nm)
Hiratsuka-hongo (0.8 nm)
Kogane (0.8 nm)
Kawasaki (0.8 nm)
Arai (0.8 nm)
Hoteigo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 11 nm S 215
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 15 nm N 349
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 16 nm W 301
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm N 339 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 38 nm N 325 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.1 nm SE Bōsō Hill Range
6.3 nm N Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
6.7 nm S Wadaura Station
6.6 nm NW Kazusa-Minato Station
7.5 nm S Minamihara Station
6.8 nm SE Emi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:01 2016