Kamijo, Japan Page

Other names: かみじょう,上城,Kamijō,カミジョウ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1474 Longitude 139.9729 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 139° 58' 22E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9259

Weather Charts


Kamijo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamijo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamijo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kobata
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konoma (0.3 nm)
Umeda (0.5 nm)
Yasukurayatsu (0.6 nm)
Kozuka-hongo (0.7 nm)
Gotanme (0.6 nm)
Arato (0.7 nm)
Kamanuma (0.8 nm)
Nishidai (0.8 nm)
Nara (0.3 nm)
Taki (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.5 nm)
Narabayashi (0.6 nm)
Nakashiba (0.6 nm)
Sano (0.6 nm)
Kawasaki (0.7 nm)
Oyama (0.7 nm)
Kogane (0.9 nm)
Shinden (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 11 nm S 216
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 15 nm N 348
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 16 nm W 300
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm N 338 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 38 nm N 325 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.1 nm S Bōsō Hill Range
6.3 nm N Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
6.7 nm S Wadaura Station
6.7 nm SE Emi Station
6.7 nm NW Kazusa-Minato Station
7.6 nm S Minamihara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:45 2016