Natsimagi, Japan Page

Other names: なつまぎ,ナツマギ,夏間木

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5516 Longitude 141.1402 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 6N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11467

Weather Charts


Natsimagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natsimagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natsimagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higuchiyama-kaitaku (1.4 nm)
Tate (1.6 nm)
Mukaimura (1.6 nm)
Sawada (1.7 nm)
Hodono (1.6 nm)
Futatsuya (1.8 nm)
Chozuka (1.8 nm)
Shinozawayama-kaitaku (1.7 nm)
Mizushiri (2.0 nm)
Gokai (2.1 nm)
Mise (0.7 nm)
Toyokawa (1.2 nm)
Kirida (1.3 nm)
Tairayama (1.5 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.8 nm)
Nakayashiki (1.2 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.6 nm)
Zaruhata (1.7 nm)
Morinokoshi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm E 48 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 88
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm W 298 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 359
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Battle of Noheji
5.5 nm NE Towadashi Station
5.9 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
6.1 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
6.3 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
5.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.4 nm NE Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:57 2016