Hanokiyachi, Japan Page

Other names: 葉ノ木谷地,ハノキヤチ,はのきやち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3198 Longitude 141.1799 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 11N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4033

Weather Charts


Hanokiyachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanokiyachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanokiyachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oishi (0.4 nm)
Noriage (0.7 nm)
Osawa (0.9 nm)
Yoshirotai (1.1 nm)
Tonaizawa (0.6 nm)
Tenmayashiki (0.6 nm)
Niida (1.1 nm)
Matsuyama (1.2 nm)
Sategatai (1.4 nm)
Yamahata (0.5 nm)
Natsuyaki (0.5 nm)
Tachibana (0.7 nm)
Tonai (0.7 nm)
Oshita (0.7 nm)
Usagitaira (0.9 nm)
Dangozaka (1.2 nm)
Kuzukawa (1.0 nm)
Kindaichigawa (1.3 nm)
Odaigahara (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm N 42
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 20 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm W 258 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.1 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
5.4 nm E Metoki Station
5.5 nm E Tomai Station
6.1 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
6.2 nm NE Sannohe Station
6.0 nm SE Ninohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:12 2016