Yoshirotai, Japan Page

Other names: 与代平,よしろたい,ヨシロタイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3328 Longitude 141.1625 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3388

Weather Charts


Yoshirotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshirotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshirotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Niida
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanokaichi (0.4 nm)
Gekitai (0.5 nm)
Kinugai (0.6 nm)
Takko (0.6 nm)
Kazahari (0.8 nm)
Yataro (0.8 nm)
Tatekoshi (0.9 nm)
Tsukanone (0.9 nm)
Mukaiyama (0.4 nm)
Kashiwagita (0.6 nm)
Uwanonoshita (0.7 nm)
Tsuchibashi-michinoue (0.7 nm)
Tsukanokami (0.8 nm)
Uwano (1.0 nm)
Mode (1.1 nm)
Tonaizawa (0.7 nm) Noriage (1.2 nm)
Madanomi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm E 45
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 22 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm W 257 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 54 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.2 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
6.3 nm NE Sannohe Station
5.9 nm E Metoki Station
8.1 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
6.5 nm SE Tomai Station
7.2 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:17 2016