Dangozaka, Japan Page

Other names: だんござか,ダンゴザカ,団子坂

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3289 Longitude 141.2026 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5726

Weather Charts


Dangozaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangozaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangozaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonai (0.5 nm)
Yamahata (0.7 nm)
Tenmayashiki (0.8 nm)
Matsuyama (0.6 nm)
Kabanoki (1.1 nm)
Takamadate (1.1 nm)
Yanagisawa (1.1 nm)
Metaki (0.4 nm)
Kowatari (0.6 nm)
Oyachi (0.6 nm)
Himukai (0.6 nm)
Hikage (0.8 nm)
Okayachi (0.9 nm)
Usagitaira (0.5 nm)
Oshita (0.7 nm)
Obasawa (0.9 nm)
Natsuyaki (0.9 nm)
Tachibana (1.1 nm)
Chayaba (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm N 41
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 23 nm N 18 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm N 316 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm W 258 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 54 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.7 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
4.2 nm E Metoki Station
5.1 nm NE Sannohe Station
4.8 nm SE Tomai Station
4.6 nm E Kintaichi-Onsen Station
5.6 nm SE Ninohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:07 2016