Chitose, Japan Page

Other names: 千年,ちとせ,チトセ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5647 Longitude 140.4792 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 53N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 45E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60448

Weather Charts


Chitose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haragatai (0.2 nm)
Oinomori (0.5 nm)
Matsubaranishi (0.3 nm)
Matsubara-higashi (0.5 nm)
Hirono (0.4 nm)
Fujimidai (0.5 nm)
Mitakecho (0.8 nm)
Yasuhara (0.8 nm)
Gakuencho (0.9 nm)
Yamazaki (0.8 nm)
Toyohara (0.9 nm)
Kitazono (1.1 nm)
Kiyohara (1.0 nm)
Nakano (1.1 nm)
Jonan (1.1 nm)
Koguriyama (0.4 nm)
Kawai (0.4 nm)
Izumino (0.9 nm)
Matsukitai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm N 43 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 22 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 78 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 36
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 58 nm S 191 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Chitose Station (Aomori)
0.3 nm E Koguriyama Station
0.8 nm N Seiaichūkōmae Station
0.9 nm E Matsukitai Station
1.2 nm N Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.3 nm NW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.5 nm N Tohoku Women's College
1.7 nm N Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.8 nm N Hirokōshita Station
1.8 nm NE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.8 nm NE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.9 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.1 nm N Hirosaki Station
2.1 nm N Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.8 nm E Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
2.6 nm N Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.6 nm N Hirosaki Castle
2.3 nm NE Nisato Station
2.8 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:43 2016