Yukisawa Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: Bokujō,ゆきさわぼくじょう,Yukisawa Bokujō,雪沢牧場,牧場,ぼくじょう,ボクジョウ,ユキサワボクジョウ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3008 Longitude 140.6747 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12648

Weather Charts


Yukisawa Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukisawa Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukisawa Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinsawa (0.6 nm)
Daimyojin (0.8 nm)
Koyukisawa (1.5 nm)
Shigenai (3.0 nm)
Koshigenai (3.2 nm)
Futatsuya (1.3 nm)
Horinaizawa (3.5 nm)
Ishibuchi (0.7 nm)
Shigenai-yashiki (0.8 nm)
Mizusawa (1.1 nm)
Kagoya (1.4 nm)
Sakigake (2.3 nm)
Shimokosaka (3.1 nm)
Iwazawa (3.2 nm)
Daiji (3.1 nm)
Yukisawa (0.4 nm)
Imogadai (1.2 nm)
Kurosawa (1.7 nm)
Akasawa (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 15 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm N 1 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 52 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 46 nm S 207 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Sawajiri Station
5.2 nm S Jūnisho Station
4.2 nm NE Kosaka mine
5.0 nm S Dobukai Station
4.2 nm NE List of mines in Japan
4.4 nm NW Shirasawa Station (Akita)
5.1 nm SE Suehiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:33 2016