Daimyojin, Japan Page

Other names: Daimyōjin,ダイミョウジン,だいみょうじん,大明神

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3025 Longitude 140.6572 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 39' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13712

Weather Charts


Daimyojin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daimyojin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daimyojin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koyukisawa (0.8 nm)
Shigenai (2.2 nm)
Koshigenai (2.4 nm)
Oshigenai (2.6 nm)
Miyabukuro (2.8 nm)
Shigenai Shinmachi (2.7 nm)
Sainokami (2.8 nm)
Azuma (3.0 nm)
Ashidako (2.9 nm)
Yukisawa Bokujo (0.8 nm)
Yukisawa (1.0 nm)
Shigenai-yashiki (1.5 nm)
Ishibuchi (1.5 nm)
Futatsuya (1.8 nm)
Mizusawa (1.8 nm)
Kurosawa (2.3 nm)
Kagoya (2.2 nm)
Shinsawa (0.4 nm)
Imogadai (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 14 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm N 3 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm S 206 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 53 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Shirasawa Station (Akita)
3.6 nm W List of mines in Japan
4.6 nm S Sawajiri Station
5.3 nm S Jūnisho Station
4.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
5.6 nm S Ōtaki-Onsen Station
5.4 nm SE Dobukai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:55 2016