Daiji, Japan Page

Other names: 大地,ダイジ,だいじ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2954 Longitude 140.7428 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16044

Weather Charts


Daiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakigake (1.1 nm) Oinatsubo (1.0 nm)
Iwazawa (1.1 nm)
Oshode (1.2 nm)
Shimokosaka (1.4 nm)
Nakakosaka (1.6 nm)
Shinmachi (1.7 nm)
Narimori (1.8 nm)
Eirakucho (1.9 nm)
Kamikosaka (1.9 nm)
Yamate (1.9 nm)
Otarube (2.0 nm)
Kuritai (2.1 nm)
Wakabacho (2.1 nm)
Minamiakebono (2.1 nm)
Kosaka-kozan (2.1 nm)
Araya (0.9 nm)
Ushiumanagane (1.3 nm)
Towada-setaishi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 18 nm W 250 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm N 354 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm E 49 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 36 nm E 64
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm S 210 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of mines in Japan
2.6 nm N Kosaka mine
2.7 nm SE Towada-Minami Station
3.9 nm S Suehiro Station
3.2 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.2 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.1 nm NE Nanataki Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:28 2016