Yoromaizawa, Japan Page

Other names: 余路米沢,よろまいざわ,ヨロマイザワ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3760 Longitude 140.7471 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 50E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4638

Weather Charts


Yoromaizawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoromaizawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoromaizawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzuretai (0.6 nm)
Kosaka (0.7 nm)
Nigorikawa (0.8 nm)
Ainai (1.4 nm)
Wakakidachi (1.6 nm)
Fushinokitai (1.8 nm)
Noguchi (0.5 nm)
Hachikuro (0.9 nm)
Hagitai (1.0 nm)
Fujiwara (1.9 nm)
Jo (1.8 nm)
Sunakozawa (0.5 nm)
Yoromai (0.8 nm)
Yakaratai (1.5 nm)
Hosogoe (2.0 nm)
Jubei (2.2 nm)
Hosomaeda (2.1 nm)
Horinaizawa (2.1 nm)
Uwamuki (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm N 353 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 20 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 34 nm E 55 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 34 nm E 71
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 51 nm S 208 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Kosaka mine
2.4 nm S List of mines in Japan
2.1 nm SE Nanataki Falls
3.9 nm NE Kazuno District, Akita
5.1 nm NW Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
6.8 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
6.8 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:27 2016