Ainai, Japan Page

Other names: 相内,あいない,アイナイ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3897 Longitude 140.7231 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 140° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4130

Weather Charts


Ainai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ainai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ainai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fushinokitai (0.5 nm)
Furutobesawa (1.5 nm)
Hagitai (0.5 nm)
Noguchi (0.9 nm)
Hachikuro (1.0 nm)
Yoromaizawa (1.4 nm)
Kosaka (0.7 nm)
Wakakidachi (0.7 nm)
Nigorikawa (1.1 nm)
Kuzuretai (1.2 nm)
Yoromai (1.6 nm)
Sunakozawa (1.7 nm)
Yakaratai (2.3 nm)
Horinaizawa (2.6 nm)
Hosomaeda (2.9 nm)
Hosogoe (2.9 nm)
Jubei (3.1 nm)
Furunigatake (3.3 nm)
Kawadori (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm N 355 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 19 nm W 233 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 34 nm E 57 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 73
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 51 nm S 206 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Kosaka mine
3.5 nm SE List of mines in Japan
3.4 nm SE Nanataki Falls
3.8 nm W Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
4.1 nm NE Kazuno District, Akita
5.2 nm NW Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station
5.3 nm W Jimba Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:13 2016