Yoromai, Japan Page

Other names: よろまい,ヨロマイ,余路米

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3654 Longitude 140.7349 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7608

Weather Charts


Yoromai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoromai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoromai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakakidachi (1.3 nm) Kuzuretai (0.3 nm)
Nigorikawa (0.5 nm)
Kosaka (0.8 nm)
Yoromaizawa (0.8 nm)
Noguchi (1.2 nm)
Hagitai (1.5 nm)
Ainai (1.6 nm)
Hachikuro (1.6 nm)
Fushinokitai (1.8 nm)
Sunakozawa (0.6 nm) Yakaratai (0.8 nm)
Hosogoe (1.3 nm)
Horinaizawa (1.3 nm)
Hosomaeda (1.4 nm)
Jubei (1.5 nm)
Kawadori (1.8 nm)
Furunigatake (1.8 nm)
Ginzanmachi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm N 354 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 19 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 54 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 70
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 50 nm S 208 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Kosaka mine
1.9 nm SE List of mines in Japan
2.3 nm E Nanataki Falls
4.7 nm NE Kazuno District, Akita
4.9 nm NW Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
6.8 nm S Towada-Minami Station
6.5 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:15 2016