Yokonagane, Japan Page

Other names: 横長根

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.0903 Longitude 140.0610 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 3' 40E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9564

Weather Charts


Yokonagane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokonagane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokonagane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumeoka-shinden (1.4 nm)
Ukawa (1.6 nm)
Juhachizaka (1.7 nm)
Tomioka (1.7 nm)
Omagari (2.6 nm)
Tsukida (0.5 nm)
Wada (1.1 nm)
Toyooka-kinden (1.5 nm)
Kinkoji (2.1 nm)
Sotooka (2.5 nm)
Nakajima (3.2 nm)
Shidobashi (3.3 nm)
Moritake (0.8 nm)
Kidonosawa (1.3 nm)
Futatsumori (0.8 nm)
Shin'yashiki (2.0 nm)
Izumisawa (1.9 nm)
Toka (3.0 nm)
Kado (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 15 nm E 66 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 29 nm S 165 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 48 nm N 36 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 63 nm E 128 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 77 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Moritake Station
2.9 nm S Kado Station
3.1 nm N Kita-Kanaoka Station
2.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
5.7 nm S Koikawa Station (Akita)
6.1 nm N Higashi-Noshiro Station
5.7 nm NW Noshiro Rocket Testing Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:09 2016