Wada, Japan Page

Other names: 和田

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.1059 Longitude 140.0479 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14426

Weather Charts


Wada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juhachizaka (0.7 nm)
Ukawa (1.0 nm)
Tomioka (1.4 nm)
Omagari (1.8 nm)
Nariai (2.2 nm)
Sotooka (1.6 nm)
Nakajima (2.3 nm)
Sakasagawa (2.7 nm)
Asanai (3.0 nm)
Tsukida (0.8 nm)
Moritake (1.5 nm)
Toyooka-kinden (1.6 nm)
Kinkoji (1.7 nm)
Kidonosawa (2.2 nm)
Shidobashi (2.9 nm)
Yokonagane (1.1 nm)
Kumeoka-shinden (1.5 nm)
Futatsumori (1.9 nm)
Shin'yashiki (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 15 nm E 70 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 30 nm S 165 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 47 nm N 37 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 64 nm E 128 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 78 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Moritake Station
2.3 nm N Kita-Kanaoka Station
1.9 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
4.0 nm SE Kado Station
4.6 nm NW Noshiro Rocket Testing Center
5.2 nm N Higashi-Noshiro Station
6.1 nm N Noshiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:21 2016