Shidobashi, Japan Page

Other names: 志戸橋

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.1386 Longitude 140.0940 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14430

Weather Charts


Shidobashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidobashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidobashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakajima (1.6 nm)
Sotooka (1.8 nm)
Sakasagawa (2.5 nm)
Wada (2.9 nm)
Juhachizaka (3.3 nm)
Nakazawa (1.3 nm)
Hiyama (2.1 nm)
Motai (2.5 nm)
Ogida (3.2 nm)
Kairagefuchi (3.3 nm)
Hataori (3.2 nm)
Omori (0.9 nm) Kinkoji (1.2 nm)
Toyooka-kinden (1.8 nm)
Moritake (2.6 nm)
Kidonosawa (3.1 nm)
Tsukida (2.9 nm)
Mukaitakko (3.1 nm)
Yokonagane (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 13 nm E 75 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 31 nm S 169 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 44 nm N 37 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 64 nm E 131 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 80 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Kita-Kanaoka Station
2.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.4 nm SW Moritake Station
3.4 nm N Higashi-Noshiro Station
4.1 nm N Tsurugata Station
4.9 nm NW Noshiro Station
5.7 nm S Kado Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:07 2016