Yayoidate, Japan Page

Other names: 弥生館,ヤヨイダテ,やよいだて

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6843 Longitude 140.1732 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76881

Weather Charts


Yayoidate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yayoidate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yayoidate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kamikitate-saruta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokozawa (0.3 nm)
Ushiroyachi (0.3 nm)
Yotsugoya (0.3 nm)
Tatenoshita (0.5 nm)
Kamikitate-momozaki (0.8 nm)
Sakaida (0.9 nm)
Naeshirosawa (0.8 nm)
Botani (0.2 nm)
Sunakozawa (0.3 nm)
Sakurada (0.7 nm)
Kamikitate-osugisawa (0.9 nm)
Kamikitate-oyamada (0.9 nm)
Sarutazawa (0.3 nm)
Kamikitate-oyamada (0.7 nm)
Teramura (0.3 nm)
Dai (0.8 nm)
Hiruta (0.9 nm)
Kamikitate-kono (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 4 nm S 153 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 55 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 67 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
0.9 nm W The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
2.1 nm N Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.1 nm N North Asia University
1.9 nm SW Yotsugoya Station
2.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.7 nm SE Kawabe District, Akita
2.8 nm NW Akita Station
2.9 nm SE Wada Station
2.7 nm W Ugo-Ushijima Station
3.0 nm NW Akita Senshū Museum of Art
3.0 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:05 2016