Sarutazawa, Japan Page

Other names: さるたざわ,サルタザワ,猿田沢

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6867 Longitude 140.1798 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 12N Long (DMS) 140° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72037

Weather Charts


Sarutazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarutazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarutazawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Botani (0.3 nm)
Sunakozawa (0.3 nm)
Yayoidate (0.3 nm)
Kamikitate-saruta (0.5 nm)
Sokozawa (0.5 nm)
Ushiroyachi (0.7 nm)
Yotsugoya (0.6 nm)
Tatenoshita (0.8 nm)
Sakurada (0.6 nm)
Kamikitate-oyamada (0.6 nm)
Kamikitate-osugisawa (0.9 nm)
Shimokitate-kurokawa (1.1 nm)
Oyamada (0.9 nm) Teramura (0.5 nm)
Kamikitate-oyamada (0.6 nm)
Hiruta (0.9 nm)
Kamikitate-kono (1.0 nm)
Dai (1.0 nm)
Wakinota (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 4 nm S 157 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 55 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 67 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
1.2 nm W The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
2.1 nm NW North Asia University
2.1 nm NW Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.2 nm SW Yotsugoya Station
2.6 nm SE Kawabe District, Akita
2.8 nm SE Wada Station
2.9 nm NW Akita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:57 2016