Dai, Japan Page

Other names: だい,台,ダイ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6709 Longitude 140.1724 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 15N Long (DMS) 140° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65569

Weather Charts


Dai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goshono-shimotsutsumi (0.6 nm)
Yokoyama (0.7 nm)
Goshono-jizoden (0.9 nm)
Horyuzaki (0.8 nm)
Teramura (0.6 nm)
Ushiroyachi (0.7 nm)
Kamikitate-saruta (0.7 nm)
Yayoidate (0.8 nm)
Yotsugoya (0.9 nm)
Botani (1.0 nm)
Sokozawa (1.0 nm)
Sarutazawa (1.0 nm)
Tatenoshita (1.0 nm)
Kamikitate-kono (0.4 nm)
Wakinota (0.4 nm)
Hiruta (0.5 nm)
Goshono-shimotsutsumidai (0.4 nm)
Goshono-motomachi (0.6 nm)
Goshono-yumoto (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 3 nm S 147 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 54 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 68 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
1.2 nm NW The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
1.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.4 nm SW Yotsugoya Station
2.3 nm SE Kawabe District, Akita
2.8 nm N Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.8 nm N North Asia University
2.4 nm SE Wada Station
2.9 nm SE Akita International University
3.0 nm NW Ugo-Ushijima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:17 2016